• Student Achievements

     

    S.No

    Name of the Student

    Game

    Level of Participation

    Position

    1

    K Ashwini Singh

    Archery

    State Level

    5th Place

    2

    Atri Macherla

    Sailing

    Nationals

    4th Place

    3

    A Bhagya Rehka

    Ball Badminton

    46th Senior Nationals

    2nd Place

    4

    P Gnanesh

    Ball Badminton

    JNTU University

    2nd Place

    5

    P Sudharshan

    Chess

    Inter University

    Selected

    6

    P Bhaskar

    Badminton

    JNTUH Selection

    Selected

    7

    P Gnanesh

     

    Selected

    8

    P Gnanesh

    Ball Badminton

    JNTUH University

    2nd Place

    9

    P Kiran Kumar

    800M

    5th Place

    10

    Sarat

    800M

    4th Place

    11

    K Pradeep Kumar

    Shot Put(Men)

    Inter College

    3rd Place

    12

    P Naresh

    Discuss Throw(M)

    7th Place

    13

    Ramnata Reddy

    Long Jump

     

    3rd Place

    14

    P Naresh

    6th Place

    15

    P Kiran Kumar

    Selected

    16

    P Gnanesh

    Ball Badminton

    University Selection

    Selected

    17

    Bhagyarehka

    As Captain

    18

    P Gnanesh

    Selected

    19

    D.G Niharika

    200MT AND 400MT

     

    Winner

    20

    R.Pavani

    100 AND 200 MT

     

    Winner

    21

    M Shilpa

    1500 M RUN

     

    2nd Place

    22

    Long Jump

     

    4th Place

    23

    4x100 M Relay

     

    2nd Place

    24

    Anusha Reddy

    4x100 M Relay

    Central Zone

    2nd Place

    25

    Prasanna Kumar

     

    SREE FEST 2006

    Runners

    26

    Mahesh

     

    27

    Kavya Kona

     

    28

    Ayush Join

     

    JNTUH Central Zone

    3rd PLACE

    29

    B Avinash Reddy

    Ball Badminton

    University Selection

    Selected

    30

    K Uma Amrutha

    Chess(W)

    Winner

    31

    Raja Shekar Reddy
    Abhinay Reddy

     Cricket (Men)

     Inter Engg College

     Runners

    36

    T.Sumanth  & Abhinav

    Table Tennis

    State Level Inter Engg College Tournaments

    Winners

    37

    T.Sumanth

    Runner

     

    38

    S.Ramesh

    39

    Karthik

    41

    V.Abhinay Reddy

    Cricket (Men)

     Winners

    42

    V.Karthik

    43

    Srinivas

    44

    M. Sravanthi

    Hand Ball (Women)

    JNTU Inter University

    Selected

    45

    T.Sumanth

    Table Tennis (Men)

    46

    M.Sravanthi

    Kabaddi

    University Selections

    47

    Ramesh ©

    48

    Karthik

    49

    M. Sravanthi

    Handball(Women)

    Softball(Women)

    Yoga(Women)

    50

    Venkatesh

    LANGDI(MEN)

    Telangana Langdi Association

    3rd Place

    51

    Nikhil Elma

    52

    Rohit

    53

    Abhinay Jaiswal

    54

    S.Ratnakanth

    55

    Pranav

    56

    Guru Prasad

    57

    K.Sandeep

    58

    N.Dayakar

     

     

    Roll No Name of the Student Paper presantation/Participated Company / Institute Date
    15671A0520 POLIPELLY YASHASVI Youth Camp For Girls VIOHE,HYD 22-07-2017
    15671A0565 A. Aravind Kumar Youth Camp For Boys VIOHE,HYD 29-07-2017
    16671A0533 M.Mounisha Youth Camp For Girls VIOHE,HYD 22-07-2017
    15671A0520 POLIPELLY YASHASVI Youth Camp For Girls VIOHE,HYD 22-07-2017
    13671A0507 AKHIL KOUNDINYA Infinity 2K16-PPT UCE,OU 4th to 5th-MAR-16
    13671A0548 N.Satya Sesha Dell Campassador Program 2015 Season 1 Awarded by DELL 12/2/2016
    13671A0507 AKHIL KOUNDINYA Dell Campassador Program 2015 Season 1 Awarded by DELL 12/2/2016
    13671A0520 KANDLAPALLI SHARON SUSMITHA PPT-HeadStart-2015 CBIT College 29th to 30th-SEP-15
    13671A0548 N.Satya Sesha PPT-HeadStart-2015 CBIT College 29th to 30th-SEP-15
    14671A0566 KONDAPURAM SAI SATHWIK REDDY PPT-HeadStart-2015 CBIT College 29th to 30th-SEP-15
    14671A0567 YENNAVARAM BHASKER GUPTHA PPT-HeadStart-2015 CBIT College 29th to 30th-SEP-15
    13671A0582 MUTYALA SAI KARTHIK Technical Analyst Workshop - Tandurru GVVIT College 22nd to 24-July-15
    13671A05B1 PULIPAKA SATHWIK Technical & Web Development  Workshop - Tandurru GVVIT College 22nd to 24-July-15
    11671A0586 PALEPU AMBIKA INFOQUEST 2K14 JBIET College 13th to 14th-Mar-15
    11671A05A4 BABBURI PRATYUSHA 3D GAME DESIGNING & SCRIPTING-Virscent Technologies PVT.LTD JBIET College 19th to 20-Mar-15
    11671A05A4 BABBURI PRATYUSHA INFOQUEST 2K14 JBIET College 13th to 14th-Mar-15
    12671A0523 Teja Nikhil Swecha Freedom Fest-2015  JBIET College 3rd to 4th-APR-15
    13671A0520 KANDLAPALLI SHARON SUSMITHA PPT-ADASTRA-2015 SNIST College 19th to 21st-Mar-15
    13671A0548 N.Satya Sesha PPT-ADASTRA-2015 SNIST College 19th to 21st-Mar-15
    12671A0511 NUNSAVATH RAJU Technical Quiz-IEEE BVRaju College 18th to 19th-Mar-15
    12671A05A4 E NIKHIL KUMAR Football Tournament-2015 IIIT College 13th to 15th-Mar-15
    12671A0585 K.SAI KASHYAP Football Tournament-2015 IIIT College 13th to 15th-Mar-15
    13675A0503 CHALLA GANGAMADHURI PPT-UDAYATA2K15 GRIET College 2nd and 3rd-Mar-15
    12671A0562 VADAKAPURAM SHAILAJA PPT-UDAYATA2K15 GRIET College 2nd and 3rd-Mar-15
    13675A0503 CHALLA GANGAMADHURI PPT-YUKTI'15 MGIT College 13 and 14Th-Mar-15
    12671A0562 VADAKAPURAM SHAILAJA PPT-YUKTI'15 MGIT College 13 and 14Th-Mar-15
    13675A0503 CHALLA GANGAMADHURI DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0562 VADAKAPURAM SHAILAJA DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    13675A0503 CHALLA GANGAMADHURI AAKRUTHI'15 (A National Level Technical Symposium University College (OU) 7th to 8th - Mar-15
    12671A0506 V.SREEKANTH KUMAR PPT-Sudhee-2K15 CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0501 KOORE SURESH PPT-Sudhee-2K15 CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0506 V.SREEKANTH KUMAR PPT - INFINITY 2K15 no limits (A National Level Technical Symposium University College (OU) 2015
    12671A0562 VADAKAPURAM SHAILAJA PPT-Sudhee-2K15 CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    13675A0503 CHALLA GANGAMADHURI PPT-Sudhee-2K15 CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    13675A0503 CHALLA GANGAMADHURI PPT-TALENTINE 2K15 KG REDDY College 25 to 27th - Feb-15
    12671A0562 VADAKAPURAM SHAILAJA PPT-TALENTINE 2K15 KG REDDY College 25 to 27th - Feb-15
    12671A0562 VADAKAPURAM SHAILAJA AAKRUTHI'15 (A National Level Technical Symposium University College (OU) 7th to 8th - Mar-15
    12671A0501 KOORE SURESH PPT - INFINITY 2K15 no limits (A National Level Technical Symposium University College (OU) 2015
    12671A0506 V.SREEKANTH KUMAR PPT - Technical QUBIT'15 MGIT College 13 and 14Th-Mar-15
    12671A0501 KOORE SURESH PPT - Technical QUBIT'15 MGIT College 13 and 14Th-Mar-15
    12671A0535 JAYA SREE PPT-Quest-2015 JNTUH-HYD 11 and 12th-Mar-15
    13671A0511 HARI MANOGNYA P PPT-Quest-2015 JNTUH-HYD 11 and 12th-Mar-15
    13671A0518 K VIJAY BHARGAVI PPT-Quest-2015 JNTUH-HYD 11 and 12th-Mar-15
    12671A0528 CH AMULYA PPT-Quest-2015 JNTUH-HYD 11 and 12th-Mar-15
    12671A0543 D SRUTHI PPT-Quest-2015 JNTUH-HYD 11 and 12th-Mar-15
    13671A0548 N.Satya Sesha PPT - Technical QUBIT'15 MGIT College 13 and 14Th-Mar-15
    13671A0520 KANDLAPALLI SHARON SUSMITHA PPT - Technical QUBIT'15 MGIT College 13 and 14Th-Mar-15
    12671A0528 CH AMULYA DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0530 PENDA PRIYANKA YADAV DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0531 P AKHILA DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0511 NUNSAVATH RAJU DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0506 V.SREEKANTH KUMAR DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0501 KOORE SURESH DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    12671A0550 S.JASWANTH RAIDU DATA ADDICTS CBIT College 10th and 11th-Mar-2015
    13671A0548 N.Satya Sesha National Level Workshop on Firefox Mobile (Qubit-2K15) MGIT College 2nd,3rd -Mar-2015
    13671A0520 KANDLAPALLI SHARON SUSMITHA National Level Workshop on Firefox Mobile (Qubit-2K15) MGIT College 2nd,3rd -Mar-2015
    13671A0554 N. PRANAV SRUJANA'15, STATE LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM JNTUH 02-Mar-15
    13671A0541 UPPARI NAGENDER SRUJANA'15, STATE LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM JNTUH 02-Mar-15
    12671A0546 B. Sai Teja  ACM Annual Meet Bits, Goa 5th to 7th Feb-15
    12671A0552 Rakesh Tata ACM Annual Meet Bits, Goa 5th to 7th Feb-15
    12671A0541 Rahul Rao Vokerla ACM Annual Meet Bits, Goa 5th to 7th Feb-15
    12671A0560 Abhishek Kumar ACM Annual Meet Bits, Goa 5th to 7th Feb-15
    12671A0520 Aman Kanthed ACM Annual Meet Bits, Goa 5th to 7th Feb-15
    13671A0582 MUTYALA SAI KARTHIK IIT GUWAHATI JBIET 6th To 8th March-2015
    13671A0548 N.Satya Sesha Dell Campassador PIC-A-Thon Contest Awarded by Dell Tablets 03-02-2015
    13671A0507  AKHIL KOUNDINYA Dell Campassador PIC-A-Thon Contest Awarded by Dell Tablets 03-02-2015
    13671A0548 N.Satya Sesha National Level Technical Symposium (IGNIUM -2K15) GNITS College 27,28th -FEB-2015
    13671A0520 KANDLAPALLI SHARON SUSMITHA National Level Technical Symposium (IGNIUM -2K15) GNITS College 27,28th -FEB-2015
    13671A0520 KANDLAPALLI SHARON SUSMITHA IETE TECH FEST - 2K15 Organised by IETE students CVR College 09-Jan-15
    13671A0548 N.Satya Sesha IETE TECH FEST - 2K15 Organised by IETE students CVR College 09-Jan-15
    13671A0507 C SUBRAHMANYA AKHIL KOUNDINYA LZ77&LZ78 JNTUH/SRUJANA-15 03-Mar-15
    13671A0541 UPPARI NAGENDER CYBORGS  JNTUH/SRUJANA-15 03-Mar-15
    13671A0554 N. PRANAV CYBORGS  JNTUH/SRUJANA-15 03-Mar-15
    12671A0546 B. Sai Teja  COMPUTE 2014 (ACM INDIA CONFERENCE) VNIT, NAGPUR 9Th To 11Th-OCT-2014
    12671A0546 B. Sai Teja  Street Cause Volunteer (Women Empowerment) HYD 2013-14
    12671A0560 Abhishek Kumar COMPUTE 2014 (ACM INDIA CONFERENCE) VNIT, NAGPUR 9Th To 11Th-OCT-2014
    12671A0560 Abhishek Kumar Teacher At Make a Difference NGO HYD 2013-14
    12671A0560 Abhishek Kumar Best Mentor At Make a Difference NGO HYD 2013-14
    12671A0560 Abhishek Kumar National Programming League-Technozion'14 NIT Warangal 2014
    12671A0520 Aman Kanthed National Programming League-Technozion'14 NIT Warangal 2014
    12671A0546 B. Sai Teja  Certification In Sound Engineering Berklee university, California 30-Oct-14
    13671A0553 Sankeerthi Prabhakaran Dance (MNR Auditorium) JBIET  03-Mar-14
    12671A0520 Aman Kanthed ACM (AMBASSADOR FOR ACM) JBIET  2014
    13671A0511 HARI MANOGNYA P PPT - Carnivore Software JNTUH  
    12671A0520 Aman Kanthed SAC - INXS 2014 JBIET 29th-MAR-2014
    12671A0520 Aman Kanthed SAC - INXS 2013 JBIET 29th-MAR-2015
    12671A0520 Aman Kanthed SAC (CARRER PLANNING & PERSANALIY DEVELOPMENT) JBIET 17th-OCT-2012
    11671A0504 ASHISH VENKAT BARAD Developed "SPEEDMATHS"app   in windows 8.1 JBIET  
    11671A0538 SAI NITHESH Developed "SPEEDMATHS"app   in windows 8.1 JBIET  
    11671A0534 ERANAGULA SRI KANTH GOUD Awarded II prize at Mallareddy Group Of Institutions for "MISTAKE OF MY LIFE" short film JBIET  
    11671A0507 B NAVEEN KUMAR Awarded II prize at Mallareddy Group Of Institutions for "MISTAKE OF MY LIFE" short film JBIET  
    11671A0519 BHUKYA PHANI RAJ Awarded II prize at Mallareddy Group Of Institutions for "MISTAKE OF MY LIFE" short film JBIET  
    11671A0554 K. kranthi Rekha Shiva Krishna Memorial Badminton Cup JBIET  
    11671A0554 K. kranthi Rekha Throw Ball JBIET  
    11671A0525 Ch. Rasagna Shiva Krishna Memorial Badminton Cup JBIET  
    11671A0525 Ch. Rasagna Yappon 2013 Microsoft/JBIET  
    11671A0503 A. Rashmitha Throw Ball JBIET  
    11671A0506 V. Karthik Cricket (Runner)/2013 JNTUH  
    11671A0506 V. Karthik Click (ECE)/Carroms/2013 JBIET  
    11671A0506 V. Karthik Volleyball (2014) OU  
    11671A0506 V. Karthik Volleyball (2014) Yenkkapally  
    10671A0518 C. Praveen Joshi Artificial Passenger/QUBIT-2013 MGIT  
    11671A0554 K. kranthi Rekha Ethical Hacking & Cyber Security JBIET College  
    11671A05A4 BABBURI PRATYUSHA Ethical Hacking & Cyber Security JBIET College  

     

    K. Abhilash R.No. 06671A0503 Secure 82.9%
    N. Snigdha R.No 09671A0556 Secure 80.69%
    G. Soujanya R.No. 08661A0594 Secure 84.93%
    K. Surya Dhairya R.No. 06671A0528 Secure 81.87%
    25 students participated in Yappon conducted by Microsoft in 2013
    Project titled “Highly confidential security systems”was selected FACE to FACE round on 20/08/2013 in IBM-TGMC project contest
    12 of CSE Students are selected in INFOSYS campus Drive in this Academic year
    Ms.M.Sravanthi, IV Year CSE students is National Level throw ball player in the year 2012-2013
    Mr.V.Karthik, IV Year CSE,Mr.Hemanth Reddy III CSE are team members of cricket team which won in inter college competitions in the year 2012-2013
    OurAlumini Mr.Ravi kiran passed 2007 is a popular RJ/VJ in Big 92.7/MAA Music
    Ms.B. Neelam won II prize in YAPPON competition for puzzling battle APP developd by her
    Mr. Ashish venkat developed speedmaths app which is popular in APPSTORE
    Mr. Vamsi Vikas of II CSE made a short film
    Mr.B.Saiteja of II CSE Masterd 2 Devotional albums

    Scroll To Top